HONOUR BOARD

Life Members

1981 – Paul Eggers

1984 – Henry Lesniewski

1985 – John Wolfe

1985 – Ian Piper

1987 – Alan Satchell

1987 – Joe Ticehurst

1988 – Greg Norman

1989 – Kerry Norman

1989 – Bob Retallack

1990 – Bill Ker

1990 – Gwynne Ker

1991 – Gary Wakefield

1992 – Peter Buckland

1993 – Ken Gramm

1993 – Cos Zantiotis

1994 – Kathryn O’Brien

 

1995 – Rick Williams

1996 – Lyall Hillier

1998 – Neville Fox

2001 – Peter Sheppard

2001 – Corey Foster

2005 – Jill Bonner

2005 – Steve Bowden

2007 – Carolyn Smales

2007 – Darrell Madge

2008 – Syd Cross

2009 – Bill Waetford

2011 – Paul Fuiava

2011 – Anna Fuiava,

2017 – Renee Murphy

2022 – Brett Walkerdene

2022 – Leon Skinner

Australian Open Representavtives

Kerry Norman

Ashley Retallack

Karyn Coombes

Greg Norman

Craig Ward

Brett Yates

Anne-Maree Purdy

Vince Garrick

Ray Somerville

Corey Foster

Rod Thorogood

Justine Smith

Paul Dart

Renee Clark

Patrick Grehan

Bob Brindell

Rebecca Chesterton

Drumayne Dayberg-Muir

Nathan Jones

Kylie Hilder

Roxy Winder

Teena Mcilveen

Amy Hope (Nee-Fong)

Peter Norman

Jessica Shaw

Marikki Watego

General Managers

1983-1984     Bill Ker

1985-1987     Ian Piper

1988-1989     Joe Ticehurst

1990-2015     Henry Lesniewski

2016-2017     Dean West

2018-2021     Mitch Felsman

2021-

Club Presidents

1974-1975   Doug Ryan

1976-1977   Brian Roker

1978-1979   Paul Eggers

1980-1981  Graham Wriggles

1981-1982  Brian Roker

1982-1995  Paul Eggers

1996-2017  Greg Norman

2018-          Chris Graham

Senior Vice-President

1974-1978    Peter Gallagher

1979             Ken Cronin

1980-1981    Paul Eggers

1982-1983    Ian Piper

1984-1985    Cos Zantiotis

1986-1990    Bob Retallack

1991-1995    Greg Norman

1996             Alan Satchell

1997-1998    Ian Piper

1999             Colin Ansell

2000-2014    Ian Piper

2015-2016    Brett Walkerdene

2017             Drina Brady

2018-            John Morris

Junior Vice-President

1974-1978    Danny McMaster

1980             Carol Cole

1981-1982    Liz Melrose

1983             John Wolfe

1984             Ian Piper

1985             Bob Retallack

1986-1988   Tim Burt

1989-1990   Greg Norman

1991-1995    Alan Satchell

1997              Ian Piper

1997-2001    Peter Sheppard

2002-2004   Andrew Lee

2005-2009   Carolyn Smales

2010-2014    Brett Walkerdene

2015-2016    Drina Brady

2017-2018    Mel Smith

2019-            Drina Brady

Treasurer

1974-1977    Paul Eggers

1979-1989    Henry Lesniewski

1990             Garth Massey

1991-1995    John Wolfe

1996-1997    Peter Buckland

1998             Cameron Hart

1999-            Henry Lesniewski

Secretary

1974-1977   Paul Eggers

1978            Brian Roker

1979            Wayne Jones

1980            Richard Munro

1981            Bart Duffy

1982-1988   Greg Norman

1989-1991   Rick Williams

1992-2003   Kathryn O’Brien

2004-           Anna Fuiava   

Mens Div 1 Premiers

2019 Season 2 – Rokket

2019 Season 1 – Rokket

2018 Season 2 – Kickback

2018 Season 1 – Rokket Lakers

2017 Season 2 – Kickback

2017 Season 1 – Kickback

2016 Season 2 – Kickback

2016 Season 1 – BroadBeach Beavers

2015 Season 2 – BroadBeach Beavers

2015 Season 1 – Galaxy

2014 Season 2 – BroadBeach Beavers

2014 Season 1 – Dodgers

Womens Div 1 Premiers

2019 Season 2 – Galaxy

2019 Season 1 – The Black Sheep

2018 Season 2 – Galaxy

2018 Season 1 – Galaxy

2017 Season 2 – The Black Sheep

2017 Season 1 – Vipers

2016 Season 2 – Falcons

2016 Season 1 – Falcons

2015 Season 2 – Falcons

2015 Season 1 – Falcons

2014 Season 2 – Uni Rebel Falcons

2014 Season 1 – Falcons